PRIVACY POLICY

Southernhighlandsonashoestring.com is committed to protecting your privacy. This document provides information we are required to tell you regarding collection of your personal information pursuant to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

Southernhighlandsonashoestring.com collects and uses personal information from its clients, prospective clients, as well as visitors to the Southernhighlandsonashoestring.com website located at www.southernhighlandsonashoestring.com in order to provide you with our services, which include showcasing local businesses and specials or promotions they may be offering.

We may also collect and use your personal information to assist us in advising you of other services or information which may be of interest, putting you in contact with other businesses who can assist you, promoting and advertising Southernhighlandsonashoestring.com (or other products and services any of them offer), direct marketing and for our own statistical or research purposes (Purposes).

If you do not provide us with the personal information we may request, we may not, for example, be able to provide you with some or all of the Southernhighlandsonashoestring.com services you have requested, or provide you with specific information or responses to your requests or questions.

Southernhighlandsonashoestring.com will not disclose your personal information to any third party without your permission. In addition, we will not disclose your personal information to other entities without your permission.

Southernhighlandsonashoestring.com Privacy Policy explains how we will manage your personal information. In particular, the Privacy Policy contains information regarding how you can access and seek correction of the personal information we hold about you; how you may complain about a failure by Southernhighlandsonashoestring.com to comply with our privacy obligations; and/or how we will deal with your complaint.

You may request a copy of Southernhighlandsonashoestring.com Privacy Policy to be provided to you in an alternative form, such as in hard copy.

How to contact us:

If you wish to contact us about your personal information you should contact: sydneyshoestring@gmail.com